Edit
Crew believed to be complete
- Low Down Dirty Shame Free Online
- Low Down Dirty Shame Song
- Watch Low Down Dirty Shame Free
- Youtube Low Down Dirty Shame
- Low Down Dirty Shame Free Stream
Directed by
A Low Down Dirty Shame. After hitting a wall in his case against drug kingpin Ernesto Mendoza (Andrew Divoff), private eye Andre Shame (Keenen Ivory Wayans) quits the police department in disgrace. The wisecracking investigator thinks he's left his old life behind him, but now everything changes when an old chum from the force informs him. A Low Down Dirty Shame (1994) After hitting a wall in his case against drug kingpin Ernesto Mendoza (Andrew Divoff), private eye Andre Shame (Keenen Ivory Wayans) quits the police department in disgrace. The wisecracking investigator thinks he's left his old life behind him, but now everything changes when an old chum from the force informs him.
Keenen Ivory Wayans |
Writing Credits(WGA)
Keenen Ivory Wayans | .. | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Keenen Ivory Wayans | .. | Shame | |
Charles S. Dutton | .. | Rothmiller | |
Jada Pinkett Smith | .. | Peaches (as Jada Pinkett) | |
Salli Richardson-Whitfield | .. | Angela (as Salli Richardson) | |
Andrew Divoff | .. | Mendoza | |
Corwin Hawkins | .. | Wayman | |
Gary Carlos Cervantes | .. | Luis (as Gary Cervantes) | |
Gregory Sierra | .. | Captain Nunez | |
Kim Wayans | .. | Diane | |
Andrew Shaifer | .. | Bernard | |
Chris Spencer | .. | Benny (as Christopher Spencer) | |
Devin DeVasquez | .. | Mendoza's Girl (as Devin Devasquez) | |
John Capodice | .. | Mob Boss | |
Craig Ng | .. | Chun Yung Fat (as Craig Ryan Ng) | |
Don Diamont | .. | Chad | |
Randy Hall | .. | Hank | |
Doug Kruse | .. | Skinhead Speaker | |
Michael Bofshever | .. | Mr. Gold | |
Renee Hicks | .. | Hooker | |
Robert Schimmel | .. | The John | |
Kristina Wagner | .. | Lisa | |
Bob Hughes | .. | Cop #1 | |
Michael Echols | .. | Cop #2 (as Mike Echols) | |
Luanne Crawford | .. | Cop #3 | |
Dominique Jennings | .. | Funeral Guest | |
Lisa Mende | .. | Chad's Agent | |
Deandre 'Silky' Russell | .. | Mailman at Post Office (as De-Andre L. Russell) | |
Derek Woolley | .. | Maitre'd | |
Diane Little | .. | Waitress | |
Erika Monroe | .. | Customer #1 | |
Gloria Grant | .. | Customer #2 (as Gloria Pawlak) | |
Shawn Lusader | .. | Female Lovemaker | |
Mark Ian Simon | .. | Male Lovemaker | |
Rafael H. Robledo | .. | Heavy (as Rafael H. Robeedo) | |
Pillow | .. | Body Builder | |
Michael Wheels Parise | .. | Man in Bath | |
Twist | .. | Young Police Officer | |
Bobby Jen | .. | Hotel Thug | |
Nikki Fritz | .. | Exotic Dancer | |
Andrea Evans | .. | Denise | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Apisa | .. | Bouncer at Bar (uncredited) | |
Nick Brett | .. | Swat Leader (uncredited) | |
Tori Bridges | .. | Police Officer (uncredited) | |
Lou Cass | .. | Bodyguard 1 (uncredited) | |
Kenny Endoso | .. | Bodyguard on the stairwell (uncredited) | |
Henry Kingi | .. | Mendoza Men (uncredited) | |
Dave Lawrence | .. | Dying Commando on Gurney (uncredited) | |
Leo Lee | .. | Chun Yung Fat Bodyguard (uncredited) | |
Bob Pepper | .. | (uncredited) | |
Gary Rodriguez | .. | Precision Driver (uncredited) | |
Thomas Rosales Jr. | .. | Hood who fails Mendoza (uncredited) | |
Sven-Ole Thorsen | .. | Mob Boss Bodyguard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Roger Birnbaum | .. | producer |
Eric L. Gold | .. | executive producer |
Lee R. Mayes | .. | executive producer |
Joe Roth | .. | producer |
Michael Waxman | .. | associate producer |
Music by
Marcus Miller |
Cinematography by
Matthew F. Leonetti |
Film Editing by
John F. Link |
Casting By
Robi Reed | .. | (as Robi Reed-Humes) |
Production Design by
Robb Wilson King |
Art Direction by
Richard L. Johnson |
Set Decoration by
Lance Lombardo |
Costume Design by
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Cozart Burton | .. | key makeup artist |
Carol McCoo | .. | additional hair stylist |
Maxine Rennes-Gunderson | .. | key hair stylist |
Lyssa Wittlin Baumert | .. | additional makeup artist (as Lyssa Wittlin) |
Production Management
Miguel Ángel Poveda | .. | post-production supervisor |
Rebekah Rudd | .. | post-production manager: Caravan Productions |
Charles J.D. Schlissel | .. | unit production manager (as Charles Schlissel) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jim Kleverweis | .. | dga trainee (as James Richard Weis) |
Jono Oliver | .. | second assistant director (as Jonathan Oliver) |
Charlie Picerni | .. | second unit director (as Charles Picerni) |
Rebecca Strickland | .. | second second assistant director |
Michael Waxman | .. | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kirsten Anderson | .. | art department coordinator |
Kinney Booker | .. | on-set dresser |
Ara Darakjian | .. | swing gang |
Marc Martin Del Campo | .. | swing gang |
Robert E. Denne | .. | supervising paint foreman |
Bryan D. Garofalo | .. | assistant property master |
Dean B. Katz | .. | leadman (as Dean Brandon Katz) |
Leonard A. Mazzola | .. | swing gang (as Lenny Mazzola) |
Joe Olsen | .. | assistant property master (as Joseph Olsen) |
James Passanante | .. | stand-by painter |
Rudy Reachi | .. | property master |
Michael Reinhart | .. | construction coordinator |
Ron Yates | .. | set designer |
Lauren York | .. | construction foreman |
Roger L. King | .. | property maker (uncredited) |
Bill Land | .. | set dresser (uncredited) |
Gary Stel | .. | labor foreman (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Charlie Ajar Jr. | .. | recordist: Universal Studios' Sound Facility |
Willie D. Burton | .. | sound mixer (as Willie Burton) |
Michael C. Casper | .. | rerecording mixer: Universal Studios' Sound Facility |
Gordon Davidson | .. | sound editor |
Robert Deschaine | .. | adr mixer |
Teri E. Dorman | .. | sound editor |
Gary S. Gerlich | .. | supervising sound editor |
Gregory M. Gerlich | .. | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Gomillion | .. | adr mixer |
Jerelyn J. Harding | .. | supervising adr editor |
Robert W. Harris | .. | cable person (as Robert Harris) |
Hilda Hodges | .. | foley artist |
Andrea Horta | .. | adr editor |
David L. Horton Jr. | .. | foley editor |
David M. Horton | .. | sound editor |
Andy Kopetzky | .. | sound editor |
Dave Kulczycki | .. | sound editor (as David Kulczycki) |
Mary Jo Lang | .. | foley mixer (as Mary Jo Lange) |
Daniel J. Leahy | .. | rerecording mixer: Universal Studios' Sound Facility |
Marvin E. Lewis | .. | boom operator (as Marvin Lewis) |
Melissa Lytle | .. | assistant adr editor |
Thomas Meloeny | .. | rerecording mixer: Universal Studios' Sound Facility |
Lauren Palmer | .. | adr editor |
Michelle Pleis | .. | assistant sound editor (as Michelle Pleis-Stirber) |
John Roesch | .. | foley artist |
Carolyn Tapp | .. | foley recordist |
Scott A. Tinsley | .. | foley editor (as Scot Tinsley) |
Samuel Webb | .. | assistant sound editor |
Pamela Kahn | .. | foley artist (uncredited) |
Steve Kohler | .. | sound (uncredited) |
Bruno Roussel | .. | assistant sound engineer (uncredited) |
Gregg Silk | .. | assistant sound engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Roger Hansen | .. | special effects |
Chuck Hessey | .. | special effects (as Charles Hessey) |
Eric Rylander | .. | special effects |
Bruno Van Zeebroeck | .. | special effects coordinator |
Gary Zink | .. | special effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Pasha Afshar | .. | stunts |
Tobi Allyn | .. | stunts |
Pete Antico | .. | stunts |
Robert Apisa | .. | stunts |
Bob Arnold | .. | stunts |
Kenny Bates | .. | stunts |
Steve Blalock | .. | stunts |
Joey Box | .. | stunts |
Nick Brett | .. | stunts |
Bobby Burns | .. | stunts |
William H. Burton Jr. | .. | stunt coordinator (as Billy Burton) / stunts (as William Burton Jr.) |
Heather Burton | .. | stunts |
Jeff Cadiente | .. | stunts |
June Castro | .. | stunts |
Carl Ciarfalio | .. | stunts |
Eugene Collier | .. | stunts |
Sonja Davis | .. | stunts |
Kiante Elam | .. | stunts |
Kenny Endoso | .. | stunts |
Richard Epper | .. | stunts |
Louie Franco | .. | stunts |
Russell Gannon | .. | stunts |
Steve Geray | .. | stunts |
Andy Gill | .. | stunts |
Randy Hall | .. | stunts |
John Hateley | .. | stunts |
Kane Hodder | .. | stunts |
Claudette James | .. | stunts |
Bobby Jen | .. | stunts |
Rick Kahana | .. | stunts |
Henry Kingi Jr. | .. | stunts |
Henry Kingi | .. | stunts (as Henry Kingi Sr.) |
Leo Lee | .. | stunts |
A. Michael Lerner | .. | stunts |
Gary Littlejohn | .. | stunts |
Jack Lucarelli | .. | stunts |
Johnny Martin | .. | stunts |
Vinita McClennon | .. | stunts |
Bob McGovern | .. | stunts |
Gary McLarty | .. | stunts |
John Meier | .. | stunts |
Bennie Moore | .. | stunts |
Joey Nelson | .. | stunts (as Joe Nelson) |
Jimmy Ortega | .. | stunts (as James Ortega) |
Chuck Picerni Jr. | .. | stunts |
Charlie Picerni | .. | stunt coordinator (as Charles Picerni) / stunts |
Steve Picerni | .. | stunts (as Steven Picerni) |
Thomas Rosales Jr. | .. | stunts (as Tommy Rosales) |
Gilbert Rosales | .. | stunts |
Dennis Scott | .. | stunts |
Sven-Ole Thorsen | .. | stunts (as Sven Thorsen) |
Frank Torres | .. | stunts |
William Washington | .. | stunt performer: Mr. Wayans |
Eddie L. Watkins | .. | stunts (as Eddie Watkins) |
Doris White | .. | stunts |
Scott Wilder | .. | stunts |
Spice Williams-Crosby | .. | stunts (as Spice Williams) |
Nancy Young | .. | assistant to the stunt coordinator / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Audie Aragon | .. | dolly grip |
Pat Blymyer | .. | chief lighting technician (as Patrick R. Blymyer) |
Rocky Castillo | .. | grip |
Bruce Chimerofsky | .. | best boy grip |
John P. Cleveland | .. | grip |
Gary J. Dodd | .. | rigging grip (as Gary Dodd) |
Daniel Duggan | .. | rigging grip |
Jim Duggan | .. | key rigging grip (as James M. Duggan) |
Bob Fillis | .. | rigging electrician |
Scott Floren | .. | grip |
Nicola Goode | .. | still photographer |
David Katz | .. | video assist operator (as Dave Katz) |
James Keys | .. | rigging gaffer (as James J. Keys) |
Larry Keys | .. | electrician (as Larry L. Leys) |
Scott C. Keys | .. | electrician |
James E. Krattiger | .. | electrician |
Kurt Marshall | .. | electrician (as Kurt William Marshall) |
Tim Marshall | .. | best boy electric |
Richard Noack | .. | grip |
Craig Peiffer | .. | key grip (as Craig R. Peiffer) |
Mark Santoni | .. | second assistant camera |
Paul Santoni | .. | camera loader |
Ted Shinneman | .. | grip |
Nick Shuster | .. | second assistant camera |
Mike Sweeney | .. | electrician |
Les T. Tomita | .. | grip |
Michael D. Weldon | .. | first assistant camera |
Randy Feemster | .. | camera operator: second unit (uncredited) |
David Glassman | .. | electrician (uncredited) |
Craig Haagensen | .. | camera operator (uncredited) |
Steve Hastings | .. | best boy rigger (uncredited) |
Bing Sokolsky | .. | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | .. | adr voice casting |
Tony Lee | .. | casting associate |
Andrea Reed | .. | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jorge J. González | .. | costumer (as Jorge Gonzalez) |
Michael Jamison | .. | assistant costume designer (as Michael L. Jamison) |
Lillian Lanette Little | .. | costumer |
Frank Perry Rose | .. | costume supervisor |
Steve Sharp | .. | key costumer |
Salvatore Sicuro | .. | costume designer: 'Sincati' dresses, New York |
Julie Waldorf | .. | costumer |
Editorial Department
Dale E. Grahn | .. | color timer |
David Mann | .. | assistant editor |
William J. Meshover | .. | associate film editor (as William Meshover) |
Theresa Repola Mohammed | .. | negative cutter |
Paul M. Wagner | .. | first assistant editor |
Ben Williams | .. | assistant editor |
Location Management
Greg Lazzaro | .. | location manager |
Deborah J. Page | .. | assistant location manager |
Andrew L. Ullman | .. | assistant location manager (as Andrew Ullman) |
Scott Allen Logan | .. | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Earl Ghaffari | .. | music editor |
Robert Hyams | .. | assistant music editor |
Brion McIntosh | .. | assistant music editor |
Alan Meyerson | .. | music scoring mixer |
Eric Persing | .. | electronic orchestrator |
Aaron Vaccaro | .. | backup singer |
David I. Ward II | .. | additional electronic orchestrator / consultant: musical score |
Bernard Wright | .. | additional electronic orchestrator |
Vince Caro | .. | music recording engineer (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Randy Cantor | .. | transportation captain |
Joel Marrow | .. | transportation coordinator |
Joseph Sullivan | .. | driver |
Other crew
Judy Blinick | .. | first assistant accountant |
Tori Bridges | .. | photo double: Jada |
Lisa Cofini | .. | assistant accountant |
Melissa K. Cooper | .. | production coordinator (as Melissa Cooper) |
Deirdre De Tappan | .. | assistant: Mr. Dowd, Caravan Pictures (as Deirdre de Tappan) |
Patricia L. DeShields | .. | production accountant (as Patsy De Shields) |
Ned Dowd | .. | head of production: Caravan Pictures |
Dale Dye | .. | technical advisor |
Karen R. Jones | .. | unit publicist |
Robin Jorden | .. | production assistant |
Kyra Keene | .. | assistant: Mr. Wayans (as Kyra D. Keene) |
Paul LaZebnik | .. | assistant production coordinator |
Jadi McCurdy | .. | production assistant |
Jonathan McGarry | .. | production assistant |
Andem Moore | .. | production assistant |
Angela Nichols | .. | executive assistant: Mr. Wayans |
M. Michelle Nishikawa | .. | production secretary (as Michelle Nishikawa) |
Merelyn O'Donnell | .. | assistant: Mr. Mayes |
Kim Plant | .. | assistant: Mr. Roth, Caravan Pictures |
Willie Radcliff | .. | craft service (as Willie Radcliffe) |
Robin R. Robinson | .. | assistant: Mr. Wayans |
Lisa Rodgers | .. | post coordinator |
Deandre 'Silky' Russell | .. | production assistant (as De-Andre L. Russell) |
Claudia Sachs | .. | assistant: Mr. Birnbaum, Caravan Pictures |
Julie Stein | .. | set medic |
Joice Stewart | .. | assistant accountant (as Joice Lee Stewart) |
Marion Tumen | .. | script supervisor |
Fatima Washington | .. | production assistant |
Ron Bertolini | .. | production assistant (uncredited) |
Elloise Dover | .. | assistant: Mr. Dutton (uncredited) |
Jay Rabins | .. | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Pat Becannon Sarver | .. | medic: AZ unit (uncredited) |
A Low Down Dirty Shame (soundtrack) | |
---|---|
Soundtrack album by | |
Released | November 8, 1994 |
Recorded | 1993–1994 |
Genre | |
Length | 74:45 |
Label | Jive |
Producer |
|
Singles from A Low Down Dirty Shame | |
|
The A Low Down Dirty Shame Soundtrack is the official soundtrack to the 1994 film A Low Down Dirty Shame. The album was released in 1994 on Jive Records. Download mobile sync for mac.
Antares mac free. The soundtrack peaked at 70 on the Billboard 200 chart. By March 1995, it was certified gold in sales by the RIAA, after sales exceeding 500,000 copies in the United States.
- 3Chart history
Release and reception[edit]
The album peaked at number seventy on the U.S. Billboard 200 and reached the fourteenth spot on the R&B albums chart. Erdas imagine version 9.1. Stephen Thomas Erlewine of Allmusic, while noting that the entire album was well-produced, stated that 'there is a noticeable lack of memorable material, leaving the record as nothing but a pleasant genre exercise.'[1] Critic David Browne in an Entertainment Weekly article graded it a 'B-', calling most of the soundtrack 'more workmanlike than inspired,' like the song 'Later On' by Casual. However, Browne praised the Zhané remake of the 1970s disco song 'Shame' (originally sung by Evelyn 'Champagne' King) and R. Kelly's contributions to the album as the soundtrack's positives.[2]
Track listing[edit]
Low Down Dirty Shame Free Online
No. | Title | Writer(s) | Artist | Length |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 'Down 4 Whateva' | Larry Campbell; Nellee Hooper; Simon Law; Onnie Ponder; Beresford Romeo; LaTeece Wallace; Caron Wheeler | Nuttin' Nyce | 4:52 |
2. | 'Shame / Zhane's: Shame' | John H. Fitch, Jr.; Reuben Cross | Zhané | 4:16 |
3. | 'I Can Go Deep' | Thomas Evans | Silk | 4:48 |
4. | 'Homie, Lover, Friend (Lookin' for My Homie Mix)' | Robert Kelly | R. Kelly | 4:43 |
5. | 'Turn It Up' | James Harris III; Terry Lewis; Raja-Neé; Ronald Isley; Rudolph Isley; Marvin Isley; O'Kelly Isley; Ernie Isley; Chris Jasper | Raja Nee | 4:01 |
6. | 'Stroke You Up (Remix)' | Robert Kelly | Changing Faces | 4:33 |
7. | 'The Thing I Like' | Robert Kelly | Aaliyah | 3:24 |
8. | 'Gotta Get Yo' Groove On' | Tevin Campbell; James Harris III; Terry Lewis | Tevin Campbell | 4:30 |
9. | 'Birthday Girl' | Larry Campbell | Hi-Five | 3:38 |
10. | 'Get the Girl, Grab the Money and Run' | Adam Carter; Opio Lindsey; Tajai Massey; Damani Thompson | Souls of Mischief | 3:54 |
11. | 'Cray-Z-Fu' | Roderick Roachford; Joseph A. Jones; Lennox Maturine; Lyvio R. Gay | Fu-Schnickens | 5:10 |
12. | 'Later On' | John Owens; Toure Duncan; David Rubinson; Herbie Hancock; Allee Willis | Casual | 3:06 |
13. | 'How's That' | Keith Murray; Erick Sermon; Reggie Noble | Erick Sermon and Redman | 3:07 |
14. | 'Let's Organize' (feat. Q-Tip) | Lawrence Baskerville; Troy Donald Jamerson; Patrice Rushen | Organized Konfusion | 4:20 |
15. | 'Ghetto Style' | Craig Simpkins; Juanita Carter | Smooth | 4:33 |
16. | 'Front, Back and Side to Side' | Bernard Freeman; Chad Butler; Freddie Southwell; Eric Wright; Andre Young; O'Shea Jackson | UGK | 4:34 |
17. | 'In Front of the Kids' | Duane Lee | Extra Prolific | 2:42 |
18. | 'U Rong 4 That' | Gregory Hutchinson; Kevyn Carter | Mz. Kilo | 4:34 |
Total length: | 74:45 |
Chart history[edit]
Album[edit]
Chart (1994)[3] | Peak position |
---|---|
U.S. Billboard 200 | 70 |
U.S. R&B Albums | 14 |
Singles[edit]
Low Down Dirty Shame Song
Year | Single | Peak chart positions[4] | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
U.S. Billboard Hot 100 | U.S. Dance Music/Club Play Singles | U.S. Hot Dance Music/Maxi-Singles Sales | U.S. Hot R&B/Hip-Hop Singles & Tracks | U.S. Hot Rap Singles | U.S. Rhythmic Top 40 | U.S. Top 40 Mainstream | ||
1994 | 'Down 4 Whateva' | 92 | -- | 38 | 43 | -- | -- | -- |
'Get the Girl, Grab the Money and Run' | -- | -- | 23 | -- | 50 | -- | -- | |
'I Can Go Deep' | 71 | -- | -- | 22 | -- | -- | -- | |
'Shame' | 28 | 46 | 6 | 12 | -- | 9 | 38 | |
'Turn It Up' | - | - | - | 31 | -- | - | - |
'—' denotes releases that did not chart.
Personnel[edit]
Watch Low Down Dirty Shame Free
Information taken from Allmusic.[5]
- arranging – Jimmy Jam, Terry Lewis
- assistant – Chris Agamanolis, Martin Czembor, Brandon Harris, Steve Hodge, Joshua Shapera, Steve Souder, Jeff Taylor
- assistant engineering – Chris Agamanolis, Lane Craven, Martin Czembor, Brandon Harris, Vaughn Merrick, Joshua Shapera, Steve Souder, Jeff Taylor, Steve Warner
- bass – Terry Lewis
- chanting – McKinley Horton, Jellybean Johnson, Raja Nee, Jeff Taylor
- composing – John Fitch
- drum programming – Lance Alexander, Jeff Taylor
- drums – Mike Chapman
- engineering – Mike Chapman, Bob Fudjinski, Eric Gast, Stephen George, Steve Hodge, Matt Kelley, Adam Kudzin, Lee Mars, Peter Mokran, Mark Paladino, Keith Senior, Jason Shablik, Martin Stebbing, Jeff Taylor, Chris Trevett
- executive production – Barry Hankerson
- guitar – Robert Cunningham, Keith Henderson, Peter Mokran, Joshua Shapera
- horn – Bill Ortiz
- keyboards – Lafayette Carthon, Jr., Mike Chapman, Cold 187 um, B-Laid Back Edwards, Jimmy Jam, Trent Thomas
- mastering – Tom Coyne
- mixing – Ron Allaire, Chip Fu, Bob Fudjinski, Steve Hodge, R. Kelly, Tony Maserati, Peter Mokran, Organized Konfusion, David Rideau, Chris Trevett
- mixing engineer – Bob Fudjinski, Chris Trevett
- percussion – Terry Lewis
- performer(s) – Aaliyah, Tevin Campbell, Casual, Changing Faces, Extra Prolific, Hi-Five, R. Kelly, Mz. Kilo, Keith Murray, Nuttin' Nyce, Q-Tip, Raja Nee, Silk, Smooth, Souls of Mischief, Zhané
- piano – Lafayette Carthon, Jr., Trent Thomas
- production – A+, Mike Chapman, Cold 187 um, K. Fingers, Fu-Schnickens, Jimmy Jam, R. Kelly, Terry Lewis, Lyvio G., Organized Konfusion, Pimp C, Erick Sermon, Trent Thomas, Touré
- programming – Lance Alexander, Peter Mokran, Martin Stebbing, Jeff Taylor
- project coordination – Pamela Hughes, Stephanie Tudor
- rapping – R. Kelly
- remixing – R. Kelly
- scratching – Touré
- vocals – Tevin Campbell, Changing Faces, Jellybean Johnson, Terry Lewis, Ocee, Q-Tip, Raja Nee, Jeff Taylor
- vocals (background) – Robert 'The Professor' Anderson, Cold 187 um, Stephanie Edwards, Steve Gray, Stephanie Huff, Raja Nee, Geraldine Sigler, Daniel Stokes
- vocoder programming – Lance Alexander
Notes[edit]
- ^Erlewine, Stephen Thomas. 'allmusic ((( A Low Down Dirty Shame > Review )))'. Allmusic. Retrieved 2010-05-20.
- ^Browne, David (December 16, 1994). 'EW takes a look at 1994's movie soundtracks'. Entertainment Weekly. Retrieved December 24, 2017.
- ^'allmusic ((( A Low Down Dirty Shame > Charts & Awards > Billboard Albums )))'. Allmusic. Retrieved 2010-05-20.
- ^'allmusic ((( A Low Down Dirty Shame > Charts & Awards > Billboard Singles )))'. Allmusic. Retrieved 2010-05-24.
- ^'allmusic ((( A Low Down Dirty Shame > Credits )))'. Allmusic. Retrieved 2010-05-25.
External links[edit]
Youtube Low Down Dirty Shame
- A Low Down Dirty Shame at AllMusic
- A Low Down Dirty Shame at Discogs
Low Down Dirty Shame Free Stream
Retrieved from 'https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=A_Low_Down_Dirty_Shame_(soundtrack)&oldid=918822234'